Procurement of Nickel-Plated Brass Double Compression Cable Glands

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Nickel-Plated Brass Double Compression Cable Glands
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965932Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Nickel-Plated Brass Double Compression Cable Glands
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965932
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, based at 333504 Khetri Copper Complex, Khetrinagar, Dist-Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan-333504, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965932 for the procurement of Cable Glands. This tender, dated 27-08-2026 and with a bid closing date of 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 2720 units. The specified item categories include Cable Glands (Brass) of various sizes and types, specifically 16 to 19 mm Double Compression Type Nickel Plated, 63 mm Double Compression Type Nickel Plated, Double Compression Type Size 50MM with Cable Outlet 16, and 23 to 25 mm Double Compression Type Nickel Plated. This procurement is being managed by the Kolkata Corporate Office of Hindustan Copper Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    catalog_2026-08-26-16-56-57_94b99afd5125395b1d65b8c5c8ba1d3c.pdf
  • Document
    catalog_2026-08-26-16-53-11_13f6631b2f9090daf8b741a5718daf9d.pdf
  • Document
    catalog_2026-08-26-17-09-32_cfe5078545c6cb9fb2d95e6be219988e.pdf
  • Document
    catalog_2026-08-26-16-58-21_96a9907ac5ee12a71a2f5cf2f08c01ff.pdf
  • Document
    catalog_2026-08-26-17-06-23_8afbea72c8c49bca45abc5e04b59fa6d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811679.pdf
  • Document
    1787811843.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_78a8972b-474a-4de7-be0d1787812167027_kavish_saurav.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated Weatherproof Cable Glands..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Single Compression Brass Cable Glands and Miniature Circuit Breakers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 120 Brass Double Check Quick Release Couplings..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

Supply of Tinned Brass Cable Glands and End Plates..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated Weatherproof Cable Glands...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Single Compression Brass Cable Glands and Miniature Circuit...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 120 Brass Double Check Quick Release Couplings...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

Supply of Tinned Brass Cable Glands and End Plates...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More