| Tender Title | Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968199 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7968199 for the supply of Cable Glands required for the Petronet PLL Project of EIL. This tender, dated 27-08-2026, with a bid start date of 27-08-2026 at 4:16 PM and a bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, seeks quotations for a total quantity of 343 units of E4963050 Cable Glands. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "E4963050 for Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project of EIL," and the items specified include single compression type cable glands suitable for High Tension (HT) power cables of various configurations: 3CX185 (as per Ann-A IT-01), 3CX300 (as per Ann-A IT-02), 1CX630 (as per Ann-A IT-03), and 3CX630 (as per Ann-A IT-04). Bidders are to note that item 05 is marked "Not to quote." This opportunity is being managed by the Hep Bhopal office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jp/b862-000-xg-mr-0150/93 - Capacitors-high Voltage For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more
Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected Item..read more
11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more
Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category