| Tender Title | High-Voltage Capacitor Supply for PDH PP Plant Ethane Propane Handling Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_917535_1 | Tender Reference Number | JP/B862-000-XG-MR-0150/93 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-15 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Jp/b862-000-xg-mr-0150/93 - Capacitors-high Voltage For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling Facilities Project Of Petronet Lng Limited, Dahej (gujarat)
Engineers India Limited, on behalf of MoPNG, an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the supply of high-voltage capacitors as part of the JP/B862-000-XG-MR-0150/93 project, specifically for the PDH PP Plant with Ethane and Propane Handling Facilities at Petronet LNG Limited in Dahej, Gujarat. This is an open tender for "Goods" with a contract form of "Supply," and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,80,000. The tender document is available for download from July 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. Interested parties can submit their bids starting from July 28, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD/Bid Security and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a significant opportunity to contribute to a critical energy infrastructure project, and all eligible bidders are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With..read more
Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category