Supply of Tank Protection Devices and Flame Arresters for Dahej PDH PP Plant

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tank Protection Devices and Flame Arresters for Dahej PDH PP Plant
Tender ID2026_EIL_919678_1Tender Reference NumberJP/B862-000-YB-MR-2381/558
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tank Protection Devices and Flame Arresters for Dahej PDH PP Plant
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_919678_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJP/B862-000-YB-MR-2381/558
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling Facilities Project At Dahej, Gujarat

Engineers India Limited (EIL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is pleased to announce a limited tender for the supply of Tank Protection Devices and Flame Arresters. This procurement is critical for the PDH PP Plant with Ethane and Propane Handling Facilities Project located at Dahej, Gujarat. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EIL_919678_1 and Tender Reference Number JP/B862-000-YB-MR-2381/558, falls under the "Goods" category and requires a two-cover bidding process. Bidders are requested to submit their technical proposals in Cover 1, which includes documents such as the unpriced copy of the Price Schedule, Form-IA/II, Power of Attorney, Agreed Terms and Conditions, and any other documents as stipulated in the bidding document. The financial bid will be submitted in Cover 2. The bid submission period commences on August 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from July 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the location specified in the bidding document. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. For further details, please refer to the bidding document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, Gm (scm)
AddressEil, Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Gas Metering System (ultrasonic) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Engineers India Limited Tender

Misc. Under Ground Piping Works Of Pdh Unit For Pdh-pp Plant..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp Plant..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Engineers India Limited Tender

Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Gas Metering System (ultrasonic) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Engineers India Limited Tender

Misc. Under Ground Piping Works Of Pdh Unit For Pdh-pp...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Engineers India Limited Tender

Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More