| Tender Title | Supply of Special Flow Instruments for PDH PP Plant, Dahej, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JP/B862-000-YF-MR-2010/553 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling Facilities Project At Dahej, Gujarat
This tender, referenced as JP/B862-000-YF-MR-2010/553, is issued by Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department under MoPNG, for the supply of SPECIAL FLOW INSTRUMENTS required for the PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT located at Dahej, Gujarat. The tender is categorized under Goods, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The tender documents were made available for download starting on June 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and will be available until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline coinciding with the document download end date of September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this Limited tender. The issuing authority is Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM) at EIL, Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gas Metering System (ultrasonic) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With..read more
On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Misc. Under Ground Piping Works Of Pdh Unit For Pdh-pp Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category