| Tender Title | Supply of Variable Area Flowmeters for PDH PP Plant Ethane Propane Handling Facilities Dahej Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_912819_1 | Tender Reference Number | JP/B862-000-YF-MR-1020/551 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-20 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling Facilities Project At Dahej, Gujarat
Engineers India Limited (EIL), a Central Government Ministry/Department under MoPNG, is issuing a limited tender for the supply of Variable Area Flowmeters (Indicators/Transmitters). This procurement is specifically for the PDH PP Plant with Ethane and Propane Handling Facilities Project located at Dahej, Gujarat. The tender, identified by reference number JP/B862-000-YF-MR-1020/551 and Tender ID 2026_EIL_912819_1, is for Miscellaneous Goods and requires a two-cover bidding process. Document download and submission are open from June 12, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with further details regarding the location and address provided in the bidding document. The period of work is stipulated at 330 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed bidding documents, including the NIT Document and BOQ, available for download from June 12, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority can be contacted through Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM), at EIL, Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more
Jp/b862-000-xg-mr-0150/93 - Capacitors-high Voltage For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more
On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category