| Tender Title | Supply of Low Voltage Drawout Switchboards with ACB for PDH PP Plant in Dahej, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_919928_1 | Tender Reference Number | JP/B862-000-XC-MR-0040/108 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling Facilities Project Of Petronet Lng Limited, Dahej (gujarat)
Engineers India Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of SWITCHBOARD-LV-DRAWOUT WITH ACB. This critical procurement is for the PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT, undertaken by Petronet LNG Limited in Dahej, Gujarat. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EIL_919928_1 and Tender Reference Number JP/B862-000-XC-MR-0040/108, invites bids for Goods under a Supply form of contract, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 365 days. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹43,85,000, payable as per the bidding document, with no exemption allowed for EMD or tender fees. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD/Bid Security and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of July 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to download the bidding documents, which consist of two parts, and a BOQ document, all available from July 31, 2026. Further details regarding pre-bid meetings, bid qualification criteria, and specific technical requirements are available within the comprehensive bidding document. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at EIL, Gurugram, with Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM), serving as the point of contact.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jp/b862-000-xg-mr-0150/93 - Capacitors-high Voltage For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With..read more
Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category