| Tender Title | Ultrasonic Gas Metering System Supply for Dahej PDH PP Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_918801_1 | Tender Reference Number | JP/B862-000-YF-MR-1152/557 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-23 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Gas Metering System (ultrasonic) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling Facilities Project At Dahej, Gujarat
Engineers India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is seeking bids for the supply of a Gas Metering System (Ultrasonic) for the PDH PP Plant with Ethane and Propane Handling Facilities Project located at Dahej, Gujarat. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JP/B862-000-YF-MR-1152/557, is for Miscellaneous Goods and requires a two-cover submission process. Interested bidders can download tender documents from July 23, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period opens on August 13, 2026, 12:00 PM, and closes concurrently with the document download end date, September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 31, 2026, 02:00 PM. Further details regarding submission requirements, including specific documents for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 (Finance), are available within the tender documents. The contract form is for Supply, with a work period of 330 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM), located at EIL, Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more
Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With..read more
Misc. Under Ground Piping Works Of Pdh Unit For Pdh-pp Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category