| Tender Title | Underground Piping Installation for PDH-PP Plant Ethane and Propane Facilities in Dahej | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_918893_1 | Tender Reference Number | RCM/B862-ST-VB-T-9004/004 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,74,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Misc. Under Ground Piping Works Of Pdh Unit For Pdh-pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Storage And Handling Facilities At Dahej, Gujarat Of M/s Petronet Lng Limited (pll)
Engineers India Limited (EIL), on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), hereby invites bids for Miscellaneous Underground Piping Works for the PDH Unit of the PDH-PP Plant, including Ethane and Propane Storage and Handling Facilities, at Dahej, Gujarat, for M/s Petronet LNG Limited (PLL). This is a limited tender, with two covers for submissions, and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,74,600, payable offline. The work is for a period of 180 days. Bid documents are available for download from July 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 31, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is RCM, EIL, located at EIL, PDH-PP Project Site at PLL, Dahej. Further details are available in the tender documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rcm, Eil |
| Address | Eil, Pdh-pp Project Site At Pll, Dahej. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more
Gas Metering System (ultrasonic) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more
Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With..read more
On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category