Supply of Tinned Brass Cable Glands and End Plates

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tinned Brass Cable Glands and End Plates
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954862Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tinned Brass Cable Glands and End Plates
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954862
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7954862, issued by Hmt Limited on 24-08-2026 from their Bangalore office under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks the supply of Tinned Brass Cable Glands and End Plates. The tender will be open for bidding from 24-08-2026 at 3:43 PM until 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of 592 items, including various sizes of Tinned Brass Cable Glands (size 3/4 and size 1, make STD.), Terminal Connectors of different capacities (2.5 SQMM, 6 SQMM, and 10 SQMM, all 500V 50HZ, make PHONIX), End Plates for 2.5 SQ.MM (make CONNECTWELL) and for sizes 4 to 10 SQMM (make PHONIX), Side Clamps (make PHONIX), and DOL Starters suitable for 3.7 KW / 5 HP motors (make L and T).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    g260606033_-2_2026-08-24-13-54-39_203c095de6b9a0c7284491b7d96dad9e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798878.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated Weatherproof Cable Glands..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Single Compression Brass Cable Glands and Miniature Circuit Breakers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Nickel-Plated Brass Double Compression Cable Glands..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated Weatherproof Cable Glands...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Single Compression Brass Cable Glands and Miniature Circuit...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Nickel-Plated Brass Double Compression Cable Glands...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More