| Tender Title | Supply of Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated Weatherproof Cable Glands | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7897384 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897384, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, operating under the Ministry of State Name: PMO, and is being managed by the Organisation Name: Electronics Corporation Of India Limited, with the Office Name: Telangana. The tender is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 3:23 PM until 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The primary requirement of this tender is the supply of a substantial quantity, totaling 37,680 units, of Cable Glands. Specifically, the required items include Cable Glands Weather Proof Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated in the following sizes: 3/4 ET, 1 ET, 1 1/4 ET, and 1 1/2 ET. This procurement is crucial for the Department of Atomic Energy's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Nickel-Plated Brass Double Compression Cable Glands..read more
Supply of Single Compression Brass Cable Glands and Miniature Circuit Breakers..read more
Supply of 120 Brass Double Check Quick Release Couplings..read more
Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project..read more
Supply of Tinned Brass Cable Glands and End Plates..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category