| Tender Title | Supply of Metal Cable Glands for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64420_1 | Tender Reference Number | E4363045 METAL CABLE GLAND |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E4363045 Metal Cable Gland
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64420_1, reference number E4363045 METAL CABLE GLAND. This is an open tender for the supply of miscellaneous goods, specifically METAL CABLE GLAND as per Work Description E4363045. The tender will be conducted as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising commercial terms and conditions, pre-qualification documents including signed PQR, signed BP200102C, and MSE UDYAM Certificate, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 02:15 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 28-Aug-2026 at 02:20 PM up to 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at BHEL BHOPAL, Pincode 462022. The period of work is 84 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. There are no tender fees or EMD payable for this tender. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details and submission instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranjit Prasad |
| Address | Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project..read more
Two-Year Maintenance Services for BHEL Bhopal's Material Handling Equipment, Battery Chargers,..read more
Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts..read more
BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category