| Tender Title | Galvanized Metal Liner Manufacturing and Supply for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03267023 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 11:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,44,270 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an open tender (Reference Number: 03267023) for the manufacture and supply of Galvanized Metal Liner to RDSO Drawing No.T-8995. This tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 30, 2026, at 11:49 PM until September 30, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 30, 2026, at 11:49 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 30, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹344,270 is required. The tender inviting authority is STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. For a complete description of the works and any other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric and Metal Angles Supply for..read more
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Bar Liners for Korba Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category