| Tender Title | Supply of Bar Liners for Korba Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905130 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7905130, is issued by NTPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power. Specifically, the request originates from the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. The subject of this procurement is the supply of BAR LINER FOR KORBA PR 100275718, with a total quantity of 500 units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 17-08-2026 at 6:00 PM until 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a significant contract for suppliers within the specified item category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steel Authority of India: Bokaro Plant Procurement of Rolling Mill Liners..read more
Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars for..read more
Supply of Grizzly Bar PE328 for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more
Indian Air Force Spreader Bars Procurement for Article 470 Lifting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category