| Tender Title | Supply of Grizzly Bar PE328 for Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964276 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **BAR FOR VIB. BAR GRIZZLY DRG. NO PE328** to the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, specifically for the **Bokaro Steel Plant**. The procurement is being managed by the **Ministry of Steel** and originates from the **833213 GUA ORE MINES SAIL JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES AT POST: GUADISTRICT: WEST SINGHBHUMSTATE: JHARKHAND PIN:833213. West Singhbhum833213** office. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7964276**. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids between **29-08-2026 at 3:25 PM** and **16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A total quantity of **40 units** of the specified bar is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Supply of 30mm Steel Round Bar for Indian Army Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 12mm Diameter Steel Round Bars for Indian Army..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category