Supply of 12mm Diameter Steel Round Bars for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 12mm Diameter Steel Round Bars for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960465Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 12mm Diameter Steel Round Bars for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960465
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Steel Round Bar with a diameter of 12 mm. The Indian Army, as the organizing entity, is seeking qualified suppliers for this requirement. The total quantity of Steel Round Bar 12 mm dia required is 43 units. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960465, will commence on 25-08-2026 at 3:14 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the application deadline being the latter. The tender is being managed from Pune City, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to meet the needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_6060_2026-08-25-12-53-29_0c85a2a007192a2e2b828d06987dabbc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805397.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm &..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Corrosion Resistant TMT Steel Bars for Diglipur Infrastructure Projects..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 30mm Steel Round Bar for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Various Steel Products and Construction Materials for Indian Army..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Corrosion Resistant TMT Steel Bars for Diglipur Infrastructure...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 30mm Steel Round Bar for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Various Steel Products and Construction Materials for Indian...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More