| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars for BHEL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972803 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Government of India Enterprise under the Department of Heavy Industry, located at Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India, is for the supply of various flanges and round bars. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7972803, with a bid opening commencing on August 29, 2026, at 1:58 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the "SUPPLY OF FLANGES FEC AND ROUND BAR," encompassing a comprehensive range of carbon steel (CS) and stainless steel (SS) flanges in various sizes, classes, and pressure ratings, including Slip-On (SOW), Weld Neck (SW), Blind, and Raised Face (RF) types. Furthermore, the requirement extends to Forged Eccentric Concentric (FEC) components made from materials such as SA105, SA182F321, SA182F316, SA182F91, and SA22CL3, alongside round bars specified by diameter and material grade. The total quantity required for this tender is 4503 units. This procurement is being managed by the Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant office of BHEL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel 316L Round Rod Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category