Indian Air Force Spreader Bars Procurement for Article 470 Lifting

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Spreader Bars Procurement for Article 470 Lifting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7841980Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Spreader Bars Procurement for Article 470 Lifting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7841980
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7841980, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs. The procurement concerns **three (3) units of Spreader Bars for Lifting Article 470**. This critical equipment is essential for the operational capabilities of the Indian Air Force, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids. The tender will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All submissions must be made within this timeframe. This opportunity is being presented with the utmost seriousness, and only technically and commercially sound proposals that meet the stringent requirements of the Indian Air Force will be considered.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts312_0001_2026-07-28-08-52-19_1f8292a37e7cc9d30d42b0ff070efdca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823895.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9669871.pdf
  • Document
    TS312_88e2b62d-0934-4a94-8fec1785209710234_LP8WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Odisha Police Hydraulic Spreader Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Corrosion Resistant TMT Steel Bars for Diglipur Infrastructure Projects..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Tractor-Operated Farm Yard Manure Spreader Trolley for Kamdhenu University..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Police Tender

Odisha Police Hydraulic Spreader Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Corrosion Resistant TMT Steel Bars for Diglipur Infrastructure...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Tractor-Operated Farm Yard Manure Spreader Trolley for Kamdhenu...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More