Annual Road Maintenance Services for Miryalaguda Section, Nalgonda District

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Road Maintenance Services for Miryalaguda Section, Nalgonda District
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberPA to EE/03/2026-27,Dt. 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Nalgonda , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Road Maintenance Services for Miryalaguda Section, Nalgonda District
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberPA to EE/03/2026-27,Dt. 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Nalgonda, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:41 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:41 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 290
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,166
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Am To Roads Of Miryalaguda Section Package For The Year 2026-27 In Nalgonda District

This tender is invited by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Government of Telangana, for the Annual Maintenance of Roads within the Miryalaguda Section, Nalgonda District, for the financial year 2026-27. The Executive Engineer, located near the Sub-Collector Office, Miryalaguda, is the inviting authority. This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a Tender Reference Number of PA to EE/03/2026-27, dated 24.08.2026. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹290, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹8166. The ePublished Date for this tender is 25-Aug-2026 at 12:41 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressNear Sub Collector Office, Miryalaguda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Estimate For Roads In Sector 6 Rohtak For The..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers at..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II Fleet..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 6 Rohtak..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Estimate For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 6 Rohtak For..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Estimate For Roads In Sector 6 Rohtak For...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 6...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Estimate For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 6 Rohtak...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More