| Tender Title | Annual Sewerage Scheme Maintenance for Sector 6, Rohtak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543183_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026078D4171 AFDF 4610 89F5 5379E7C31E6B267HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.97 L | Tender Location | Rohtak , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Estimate For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 6 Rohtak For The Year 2026-27
This tender seeks bids for the Annual Maintenance estimate for the Sewerage Scheme in Sector 6, Rohtak, for the financial year 2026-27, as announced by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026078D4171 AFDF 4610 89F5 5379E7C31E6B267HSV and Tender ID 2026_HBC_543183_1, is an Open Tender process for Civil Works under the "Amtc sewerage scheme" sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,97,034, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,940. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,250, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 5:05 PM until September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 5:05 PM, with the submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIV 2 Rohtak. The contract is for works with a period of 30 days, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents, pre-qualification, EMD receipt, and enlistment (PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The inviting authority is Jagmal from DIV 2 Rohtak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div 2 Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract for Sewerage and Sanitary System Civil Repair and Maintenance..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 6 Rohtak..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 25 Rohtak For..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Roads In Sector 6 Rohtak For The..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 25 Rohtak..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category