| Tender Title | Annual Storm Water Drainage Maintenance in Rohtak Sector 6 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543176_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202623F924A5 AF3A 4970 808C 8FCE4BFD8302267HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.97 L | Tender Location | Rohtak , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 6 Rohtak For The Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, invites bids for the Annual Maintenance estimate for Storm Water Drainage in Sector 6 Rohtak for the financial year 2026-27. The work, valued at ₹1,96,540, falls under the Civil Works product category with a sub-category of "Amtc estimate for SWD in seC Six RTK". This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit applications in two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents, pre-qualification documents, EMD receipt, and enlistment (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,940, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,250, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250. Bidders should note the critical dates for this tender: documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 05:05 PM, until September 1, 2026, 05:05 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 24, 2026, 05:05 PM, closing on September 1, 2026, 05:05 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIV 2 Rohtak. The period of work is estimated to be 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All payments are to be made online. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ document (BOQ_622680.xls), are available for download. The tender inviting authority is Jagmal from DIV 2 Rohtak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div 2 Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer ,..read more
Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more
Desilting The Storm Water Drains In The Jurisdiction Of Gwsd And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category