| Tender Title | Annual Sewerage Scheme Maintenance in Rohtak Sector 25 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543192_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A42F594B 1A37 4F05 9CC7 C5CBB4173793267HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.99 L | Tender Location | Kalanaur , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Estimate For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 25 Rohtak For The Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for the Annual Maintenance estimate for a Sewerage Scheme in Sector 25 Rohtak for the fiscal year 2026-27. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically an Amtc sewerage scheme, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,98,624. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents, pre-qualification, EMD receipt, and enlistment (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The EMD required is ₹3,980, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed, and is payable to 'Nil' and at 'Nil'. A tender fee of ₹1,250 is applicable, consisting of a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250, both payable to 'Nil'. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 24, 2026, at 5:05 PM. The document download end date and bid submission end date are both set for September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is being invited by Jagmal from DIV 2 Rohtak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div 2 Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract for Sewerage and Sanitary System Civil Repair and Maintenance..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Old Iti Rohtak..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 25 Rohtak..read more
5 Mld Decentralized Sewerage Scheme ,stp At Kokkala With Septage Co-treatment..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for NHPC Ltd. Chutak Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category