| Tender Title | Storm Water Drainage Annual Maintenance Estimate Rohtak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543172_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20268B0A2ECD 16CA 4ACA BB6C 1320DECE7626267HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.91 L | Tender Location | Rohtak , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Old Iti Rohtak For The Year 2026-27
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, for the Annual Maintenance estimate of the Storm Water Drainage system at OLD ITI Rohtak for the fiscal year 2026-27. The work falls under the Civil Works category with a specific sub-category of "Amtc estimate for SWD OLD ITI". The estimated tender value is ₹1,91,090, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,820. A tender fee of ₹1,250, including a processing fee of ₹1,000, is also applicable, and submission must be made online. This is an Open Tender process, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Technical documents, Pre-qualification, EMD Receipt, and Enlistment, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender document download commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:05 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIV 2 Rohtak. The tender reference number is 20268B0A2ECD 16CA 4ACA BB6C 1320DECE7626267HSV.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div 2 Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 25 Rohtak..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Nlcil-btps-bmc- Maintenance Of Water Supply & Drainage Systems Inside Btps During..read more
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more
Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category