| Tender Title | Annual Storm Water Drainage Maintenance in Sector 25 Rohtak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543190_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026C6E52A14 C182 4285 957A 5CE54EABD89D267HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 L | Tender Location | Kalanaur , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 25 Rohtak For The Year 2026-27
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Division Rohtak, is issuing an Open Tender for the Annual Maintenance estimate for Storm Water Drainage in Sector 25 Rohtak for the financial year 2026-27. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026C6E52A14 C182 4285 957A 5CE54EABD89D267HSV and Tender ID 2026_HBC_543190_1, falls under the 'Works' category, specifically within Civil Works and is categorized as Annual Maintenance of Storm Water Drainage in Sector 25 Rohtak. The estimated tender value is ₹1,97,824, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,960 required. A tender fee of ₹1,250 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250. The bid validity period is set at 120 days from the submission deadline. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical documents, Pre-qualification documents, and EMD Receipt, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period will also commence on August 24, 2026, at 05:05 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIV 2 Rohtak. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days. While EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, there is no provision for preferential bidders, multi-currency for fees or BOQ, or two-stage bidding. Clarification on the tender process is not explicitly detailed in the provided information, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div 2 Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer ,..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more
Desilting The Storm Water Drains In The Jurisdiction Of Gwsd And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category