| Tender Title | Annual Road Maintenance Services for Sector 6, Rohtak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543197_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20262667DCA9 7A38 488B BFA2 D4312966B4E8268HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 L | Tender Location | Rohtak , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Estimate For Roads In Sector 6 Rohtak For The Year 2026-27
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, for the "Annual Maintenance estimate for Roads in Sector 6 Rohtak for the year 2026-27". The total estimated tender value is ₹1,95,879, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,920. The tender is open for applications from August 24, 2026, at 5:05 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 5:05 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 will contain technical documents, pre-qualification documents, EMD receipt, and enlistment details, while Cover 2 will consist of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is categorized under Civil Works, specifically the annual maintenance of roads in Sector 6, Rohtak, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹250 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are applicable, totaling ₹1,250, payable online. The tender inviting authority is Jagmal from DIV 2 Rohtak, with the Tender ID being 2026_HBC_543197_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div 2 Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Water Supply Operation and Maintenance for TLD III PS Rambi Colony..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers at..read more
Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II Fleet..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Storm Water Drainage In Sector 6 Rohtak..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 6 Rohtak For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category