| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers at PBCMP PNGH Siding | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976383 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the Overhead Equipment (OHE) and Static Transformer (ST) of the PNGH Siding at the PBCMP project, operated by Ntpc Mining Limited. Issued by the Department of Contracts and Materials, under the Ministry of Power, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976383, represents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. The tender will be open for bidding from August 31, 2026, at 12:34 PM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000. This Custom Bid for Services underscores the importance of specialized expertise in ensuring the reliable and continuous operation of essential railway infrastructure within Ntpc Mining Limited's operations. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals by the stipulated deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more
Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment at..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Resident Engineer and Technician Deployment with Switchgear Relay AMC for Pakri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category