Resident Engineer and Technician Deployment with Switchgear Relay AMC for Pakri Barwadih CMP

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Resident Engineer and Technician Deployment with Switchgear Relay AMC for Pakri Barwadih CMP
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960094Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResident Engineer and Technician Deployment with Switchgear Relay AMC for Pakri Barwadih CMP
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960094
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960094, is being issued by NTPC Mining Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Power, for services at their Pakri Barwadih CMP Site Office located at 825311NTPC MINING LTD Sikri Site Office Pakri Barwadih CMP Post: Barkagaon Sikri Hazaribagh, Jharkhand. The tender, dated 26-08-2026, is specifically for the "Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of One Resident Engineer and Two Technicians and AMC work of switch gear Relays through Ms SESIPL for PBCMP." Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 26-08-2026 at 9:42 AM and the bid end date of 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This requirement falls under the Item Category of Custom Bid for Services and is being managed by the SSC Coal Mining NTPC office within the Contracts and Materials department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make Compressor..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for MTPS..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Resident Engineer AV Support and Meeting Management Services for IOCL PLHO..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Numerical Over Current Relays Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Excitation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Resident Engineer AV Support and Meeting Management Services for IOCL...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Numerical Over Current Relays Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More