| Tender Title | Resident Engineer AV Support and Meeting Management Services for IOCL PLHO Noida | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875715 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7875715, is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically from their Iocl- Plho office in Noida, under the aegis of the Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The bid is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This is a Custom Bid for Services categorized under "Support Services - Lining up contract for Support Services for managing Physical or virtual meetings and troubleshooting the AV set ups used for the meetings etc. through resident engineer at PLHO Noida for 3 Years". A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 7000.0 is required for participation. Applicants are invited to submit their proposals for providing comprehensive support services to manage physical and virtual meetings, including troubleshooting audio-visual equipment, through a dedicated resident engineer at the PLHO Noida facility for a duration of three years.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management System..read more
Hotel Meeting and Training Room Booking Services..read more
Technical Support Engineers for Application Development and Maintenance Services..read more
Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management Services..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category