| Tender Title | Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7785641 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785641, is being issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University (mjpru) Bareilly. The opportunity pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, specifically the Selection of an Agency for the Deployment, Operation, and Management of one (01) Smart Mobile Medical Unit (S-MMU). This S-MMU is intended to provide essential basic health check-up services, diagnostic support, and the distribution of essential medicines. The bid will commence on 27-08-2026 at 8:23 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 756,000.0. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh, with the office of procurement located in Bareilly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in Uttar..read more
Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management..read more
Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management Services..read more
Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more
Onsite Medical Device Calibration Services for Singarva Government Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category