Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in Uttar Pradesh

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937494Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937494
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,02,902
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937494, is issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Office in Allahabad, dated 28-08-2026. The bid period commences on 28-08-2026 at 10:50 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically seeking proposals for the Deployment, Operation, Maintenance, and Management of one Smart Bus-based Primary Healthcare Unit within Uttar Pradesh. The EMD Amount for this tender is ₹802,902.0.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Parking Management Of Total 05 Metro Stations Of Agra Metro Projects..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan District..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Parking Management Of Total 05 Metro Stations Of Agra Metro...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan...read more

Hassan , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More