| Tender Title | Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937743 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,02,902 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the **Deployment, Operation, Maintenance, and Management of one Smart Bus-based Primary Healthcare Unit**. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7937743, and it is being managed by Bundelkhand University, Jhansi, located at 284128 Bundelkhand University Kanpur Road. The bidding process commences on 27-08-2026 at 8:56 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 802,902.00 is required. This Custom Bid for Services seeks a comprehensive solution to establish and sustain a mobile primary healthcare facility, underscoring the state's commitment to improving accessible healthcare services within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in Uttar..read more
Comprehensive Healthcare Facility Renovation and Minor Construction Services with Consumables..read more
Supply of Ten High-End Digital Mobile Radiography Units..read more
Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Consumable Supply Services..read more
Healthcare CSSD Services and Consumables Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category