| Tender Title | Traffic Management System Software Development, Deployment, and Operations Partnership | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCIL_288346_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCIL/08/2026/DT/TMS/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tcil Hq , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of Traffic Management System Monitoring Software
Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the Selection of a Consortium Partner for the Development, Deployment, Operation, and Maintenance of a Traffic Management System Monitoring Software. This is a services tender, with the Form of Contract being Expression of Interest (EOI). The EOI document and Price Bid template are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,00,000, payable to Telecommunications Consultants India Limited at New Delhi. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST, and EMD exemption is allowed. Bids must be submitted online starting from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at TCIL HQ. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical/Fee/PreQual and Cover 2 for Financial Bid. The period of work is anticipated to be 1975 days, and bid validity is required for 150 days. For any queries, please refer to the provided EOI document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm (dt Projects) |
| Address | Tcil Bhawan 
 Gk 1 New Delhi
 110048 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai Atms..read more
Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3) for Engineers India Limited..read more
Procurement of Database Management System Software for Odisha Grameen Bank..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open Access..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category