Biannual Maintenance Services for Kirloskar Compressors at NTPC Darlipali

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateJul 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biannual Maintenance Services for Kirloskar Compressors at NTPC Darlipali
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109719_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328226
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiannual Maintenance Services for Kirloskar Compressors at NTPC Darlipali
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109719_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328226
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make Compressor Model T Btd Rm At Ntpc Darlipali

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Unified Shared Services Center (USSC) in Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, invites bids for the "Deployment of service engineer for biannual maintenance contract of Kirloskar make compressor Model T BTD RM at NTPC Darlipali." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328226 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109719_1, is for a Services tender with a contract form of Service. The work involves a biannual maintenance contract for a duration of 730 days, and the location for the service is DARLIPALI STPP. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from July 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. This is a limited tender with one cover, and no EMD or tender fee is applicable. The tender requires general technical evaluation, and bid validity is for 120 days. All relevant documents, including the Scope of Work and Price Bid, are to be submitted in the designated cover.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Barnali Das Manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervision for KPCL Refrigeration Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance at IOCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Kirloskar KC84 Compressor Overhaul Services for ISRO Refrigeration Systems..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervision for KPCL Refrigeration Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance at...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Kirloskar KC84 Compressor Overhaul Services for ISRO Refrigeration Systems...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More