| Tender Title | Kirloskar KC84 Compressor Overhaul Services for ISRO Refrigeration Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931162 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931162, is issued by the Department of Space, specifically the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) through its Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar, located at the Propellant Complex, Unit of SDSC SHAR, Rasayani, Raigad District, 410207. The opportunity, dated 19-08-2026, concerns a custom bid for services related to the overhauling of two (02) refrigeration compressors, model KC84, manufactured by Kirloskar. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 19-08-2026 at 10:26 AM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational integrity of essential refrigeration systems within the Department of Space's facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kirloskar Air Compressor Spare Parts and Installation Services Procurement..read more
Expert Supervision for KPCL Refrigeration Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance at IOCL..read more
Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Chicagopneumatic Compressor Repair and Servicing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category