| Tender Title | Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7806095 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and situated at ANUMALA DISTRICT, TAPI, specifically within the Kakrapar Gujarat Site office, is seeking qualified suppliers for a critical procurement. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7806095, the organization requires the supply of SPARES FOR REFRIGERATION TYPE HYDROGEN. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies the need for Pressure Switch KP-15-MP-15 LOW SET, with a total quantity of 167 units. This tender represents an opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency and safety of a key national energy infrastructure. Bids will be accepted from August 18, 2026, at 2:29 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category