| Tender Title | Expert Supervision for KPCL Refrigeration Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance at IOCL Guwahati Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978648 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically the Guwahati Refinery, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978648. The bid opens on 31-08-2026 at 4:25 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The core requirement is for specialized AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance, Comprehensive Contract, and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract) services for pre-owned products. Specifically, the tender seeks expert supervision services for the overhauling, maintenance, and troubleshooting of KPCL (Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd.) make refrigeration compressors located at the IOCL Guwahati Refinery. This relates to the Annual Maintenance Contract associated with the equipment, identified by NIT No. 9010C26B30.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit..read more
Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category