| Tender Title | Construction of Activity Room, Accessible Toilets, and Painting for Bhavitha Centre at ZPHS Konaraopet | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20/DPRE/RS/Tenders/2026-27, Dt: 14-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Karim Nagar , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 280 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,887 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Activity Room, Accessible Toilets And Activity Based Painting To Bhavitha Cenetre At Zphs Konaraopet(v M) - (9.50l) - 8th Call
This tender, identified by Reference Number 20/DPRE/RS/Tenders/2026-27, Dt: 14-08-2026, is issued by the District Panchayat Raj Engineer, Rajanna Sircilla, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, a State Govt. and UT organization. The tender pertains to "Construction of Activity Room, Accessible Toilets and Activity Based Painting to Bhavitha Centre at ZPHS Konaraopet(V M) - (9.50L) - 8th Call" within the Civil Works - Others product category. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Works, with a Tender Fee of ₹ 280 and an EMD of ₹ 7887. Interested parties can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026, 11:00 PM, up until 08-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026, 11:00 PM, with a strict deadline of 08-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The project is located in TS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Panchayat Raj Engineer, Rajanna Sircilla |
| Address | S31 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Sae Section Toilets And Room At Mayu Ii Block..read more
Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in West..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building At..read more
Distempering And Painting Work And Misc. Work At S.p. Jain Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category