| Tender Title | Mayu II Block Office SAE Section Toilet and Room Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021373_4 | Tender Reference Number | e NIT 03/EO/Mayu-II/25-26 of dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 K | Tender Location | Eo , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 150 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Sae Section Toilets And Room At Mayu Ii Block Office Activity Id 114202751
This tender is for the comprehensive repair of the SAE section toilets and rooms located within the Mayu II Block Office, identified by Activity ID 114202751. The Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹50,000, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 14 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids as part of an open tender process, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹150, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 is also mandated. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the bid form, affidavit, credentials, and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender was published on September 1, 2026, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same date at 06:30 PM. The deadline for bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Mayu II PS. The tender reference number is e NIT 03/EO/Mayu-II/25-26 of dated 01-09-2026. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT document for further details and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Kotasur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Toilet Room At Buda Baba Mandir Under Abgc Under..read more
Special Repair To Damaged Plaster Renovation Of Toilet Block And Water..read more
Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more
Construction Of Library Room, Toilet And Other Repair/renovation Of Upper Primary..read more
Renovation Of Gents Toilet At Ground Floor And First Floor In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category