Karim Nagar Tenders

Looking for Karim Nagar Telangana public & government tenders? Search from over 5+ business opportunities, including e-tender Karim Nagar Telangana, and Karim Nagar Telangana government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Karim Nagar Telangana government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Karim Nagar Telangana e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksCivil Works Others+2Drainage WorkIrrigation Work

Desai Cheruvu Irrigation Tank Repairs and Maintenance, Karimnagar

location_on Karim Nagar, Telangana

This tender, reference number 03/2026-27 Dt:24-07-2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer ID No 5 Karimnagar, located at O/o Executive Engineer ID No 5 Karimnagar ZP resource Center, beside ACB Office Karimnagar, Baghathnagar. This open/advertised tender is for "O and M" and specifically concerns the "2nd call - Repairs

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionIrrigation WorkWater Storage And Supply
Water Resources Department
Kozhambadi Tank Weir Repair and Bund Strengthening Project
location_on Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionIrrigation WorkWater Storage And Supply
Water Resources Department
Urgent Repairs and Maintenance for Tillari Irrigation Project Lift Irrigation Schemes in Pernem Taluka, Goa
location_on North Goa, Goa
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Irrigation Work
Animal Husbandry Department
Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry
location_on Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkWater Storage And Supply
Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health
Horticulture Irrigation Facility Repair and Retaining Wall Construction in Shimla
location_on Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Sewage Line and Septic Tank Repairs for Technical Area in South Goa
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Education And Training ServicesCivil Works Others

Construction of Activity Room, Accessible Toilets, and Painting for Bhavitha Centre at ZPHS Konaraopet

location_on Karim Nagar, Telangana

This tender, identified by Reference Number 20/DPRE/RS/Tenders/2026-27, Dt: 14-08-2026, is issued by the District Panchayat Raj Engineer, Rajanna Sircilla, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, a State Govt. and UT organization. The tender pertains to "Construction of Activity Room, Accessible Toilets and Activity Based Painting

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Building Construction
Zilla Parishad
Mayu II Block Office SAE Section Toilet and Room Renovation
location_on Birbhum, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersFurnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in West Kameng
location_on West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Jagjiwan Nagar Guest House: Gents & Ladies Toilet Construction and Guard Room Installation
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Archaeological Survey Of India
Construction of Visitor Amenities at Kesariya Stupa
location_on East Champaran, Bihar
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+2Building ConstructionCivil And Construction
Ministry Of Railways
Construction of Crew Lobby, Counselling Room, Toilets, and Running Room in Chickjajur and Harihar
location_on Dharwad, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

NRO DRDA Karimnagar Construction Project

location_on Karim Nagar, Telangana

This tender, reference number **1000464213**, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for the **CONSTRUCTION OF NRO DRDA KARIMNAGAR**. This is a limited tender falling under the "Works" category, with a product category of Oil/Gas/Lubricants. The tender is being invited by ADITYA SHARMA from their

read more
Opening Date
05 Sep 2026
Closing Date
12 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Construction of Bharat Petroleum NRO Facility in Makdumpur, Aurangabad
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
NRO Construction Project at Sainpur Village, Lakhimpur District
location_on Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Nizamabad District NRO Navyabharati Construction Project
location_on Nizamabad, Telangana
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
NH 730 Lakhimpur Kheri NRO Construction Project
location_on Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
13 Sep 2026
Services+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Construction of New CC NRO at Thuraiyur Bypass, Trichy
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Works+2Energy Oil and GasOperation and Maintenance

Annual Maintenance for Electrical Equipment Operation at IOCL Malkapur Terminal

location_on Karim Nagar, Telangana

This tender is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically by the Marketing Division, and concerns the **Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance of PMCC Electrical Equipment at IOCL Malkapur Terminal for a duration of three years.** The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7971314, with

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Energy Oil and Gas
Marketing Division
Operation and Maintenance of LPG Jetty Machinery and Plants at IOCL Cochin Terminal
location_on Ranchi, Jharkhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksBuilding Construction
Indian Institute Of Technology
Annual Electrical Operation and Maintenance Services for IIT Indore Campus
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Generators And TransformersEnergy Oil and Gas
Haryana Board Corporation
Electrical Distribution System Maintenance Contract for RGTPP Colony, Hisar
location_on Hisar, Haryana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksBuilding Construction
Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It
Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksPipe Line ProjectEnergy Oil and Gas
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Electrical and Instrumentation Works for Malkapur-Hyderabad and Rairu-Gwalior ATF Pipeline Projects
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
ServicesHiring of Vehicles+1Transportation and Logistics

24/7 MUV Taxi Hiring for Railway Maintenance in Karimnagar

location_on Karim Nagar, Telangana

This tender is being issued by the South Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement is for MUV vehicles to cover 2500 kilometers per month, totaling 30,000 kilometers annually, operating round the clock on a 24x7 basis.

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
North East Frontier Railway
Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - 24/7 Monthly Contract
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Western Railway
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Western Railway
Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services
location_on Tapi, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
South Coast Railway Company
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
North East Frontier Railway
Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for North East Frontier Railway Outstation Operations
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The tenders are officially published on the Telangana e-procurement portal: https://tender.telangana.gov.in or you can also find all published Telangana e-tenders on https://www.tendershark.com/ .
Search for the tender under the pharmaceutical category or the industrial sector section.
YES. Government does provide some special leverage to Sc/St entrepreneurs. Search under the Sc/St development department.