Indian Air Force Photographic Art and Display Item Procurement

Goods
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Photographic Art and Display Item Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927315Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Photographic Art and Display Item Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927315
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927315, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from 25-08-2026 at 7:22 AM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The primary objective of this tender is to procure a range of photographic and display items, encompassing the "OIL PAINTING OF PHOTOGRAPHS" Bill of Quantities. Specifically, the procurement includes OIL PAINTING OF PHOTOS, PHOTO FRAME WITH LIGHTING AND PHOTOPRINT, PHOTO FRAMES, MEMENTO POLISH AND BUFFING, COIN STAND, PHOTO FRAME, and BLACK FILM ON WINDOW GLASS WITH PASTING. A total of 19 units are to be supplied, with delivery to be made to the Department of Military Affairs located in ***********Rangareddi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-17-18-00-44_0c165f82aa664346d1abfc51117b0836.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767373.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c659a8fe-dae3-4fb7-99051786970450159_buycon2.afs.hakimpet.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Display Board With Wall Painting..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Forest Department Tender

Art Work..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Display Board With Wall Painting...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Forest Department Tender

Art Work...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More