| Tender Title | Erumely Range Forest Infrastructure Art Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_866953_1 | Tender Reference Number | D-3688/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.50 L | Tender Location | Erunely Range , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1592 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,741 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Art Work
The Forest Department, through the Divisional Forest Officer, Kottayam, invites sealed bids for "Art work" as part of works related to Integrated Checkpost - Vazhikkadavu, Uluppunni Camp Shed, and Karimbinthode Camp Shed under Erumely Range during the 2026-27 period. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number D-3688/2026, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,49,622 and requires a Period of Work of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically by 05:00 PM on September 9, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 11:00 AM on September 11, 2026. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,592 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,741, representing 2.5% of the tender value, is also required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The specified location for this tender is the Erunely Range, with the bid opening to take place at the Divisional Forest Office, Kottayam, located at the Office of the Divisional Forest Officer, 2nd floor civil station Kottayam. Bidders should note that this is an item rate contract, and only one cover is allowed for submission, which will include preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, SBD downloaded from the e-tender website, and the Tender Schedule (BOQ). The payment mode is online, and the bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Forest Officer Kottayam |
| Address | Office Of The Divisional Forest Officer 2nd Floor Civil Station Kottayam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) 
 At 
 Dhori Forest..read more
Maintenance Of Trekpath At 5th Mile To Moodakolly Road(, 5th Mile..read more
Maintenance Of Trek Path In Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal -karapoothadi, Thottamoola..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
E-tender For Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Thematic Art Installation Comprising..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category