| Tender Title | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Data Bus Cable Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931442 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), located in Rangareddi. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931442, pertains to the procurement of "5 Types of Data Bus Cables" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender will commence on 18-08-2026 at 3:37 PM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A total quantity of 22 units of these specialized cables are required, falling under item categories R100.79.0000, R100.80.0000, R100.81.0000-1, R100.81.0000-2, and R100.22.0000. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Data Bus Cables for Defence Sector..read more
Supply of 75 Ohm Triaxial and MIL 1553B Data Bus Cables..read more
Low Tension XLPE Cable Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for Madras..read more
Indian Navy Telephone Cable Procurement and Installation in Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category