Procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for Madras Fertilizers

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for Madras Fertilizers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967848Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for Madras Fertilizers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967848
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967848, is being issued by Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), a prominent entity within the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Headquartered at 600068 Madras Fertilizers Limited, Post Bag No.2, Manali Express Highway, Manali, and operating from their office in Manali, Chennai, MFL is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of essential components. Specifically, this tender encompasses the procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables, with a total combined quantity of 503 units. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 28-08-2026 at 10:08 AM and concludes on 28-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, providing a month-long window for interested parties to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-27-15-25-10_530531503ea570f529065efa8514cffe.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-27-15-18-46_19939b8622f160290907bb688a7c4e57.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813891.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_4b148a5e-db37-479e-bf8c1787891797079_buyer1.mfl.chennai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class Induction..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC India..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More