Low Tension XLPE Cable Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Tension XLPE Cable Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972832Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Tension XLPE Cable Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972832
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7972832, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive range of Low Tension (LT) XLPE cables, encompassing various core configurations (3.5-core, 4-core, and 6-core) and cross-sectional areas from 2.5 sqmm to 300 sqmm, with both copper and potential copper configurations specified in the Bill of Quantities. The total quantity for this procurement is 15800 units. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 7:38 AM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_specification-26an-1030_2026-08-28-13-32-35_8207f2ff938e4904929d00d9663f8a4a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819685.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEXURE_15cd785f-842a-49df-a67a1787994224680_buyer1.hal.korpt@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Electrical Cable Supply for Oil India Limited Jaisalmer Operations..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And Consumers..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Oil India Limited Tender

Electrical Cable Supply for Oil India Limited Jaisalmer Operations...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More