Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947411Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947411
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**, with the Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7947411**. The procurement concerns **9849 units** of **250 W Cable XLPE insulated armoured heavy duty electric**. Bids will be accepted from **27-08-2026 at 6:40 PM** until **11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The designated office for this tender is located in **Kamrup**. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of providing high-quality, heavy-duty electrical cabling essential for military operations, emphasizing the need for robust insulation and armored construction.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-21-15-05-32_9cc5262b7b45cbb14842025839c271fd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790063.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5d90cba7-c4d4-44ef-8edd1787305812773_BUYER@CWESHG01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Armoured XLPE Insulated PVC Sheathed Power Cables..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Electricity Department Government Of India Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for Puducherry Electricity..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Electricity Department Government Of India Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electrical Cables for Puducherry Electricity..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Armoured XLPE Insulated PVC Sheathed Power Cables...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Electricity Department Government Of India Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for Puducherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Electricity Department Government Of India Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electrical Cables for Puducherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More