Supply of Armoured XLPE Insulated PVC Sheathed Power Cables

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Armoured XLPE Insulated PVC Sheathed Power Cables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Armoured XLPE Insulated PVC Sheathed Power Cables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of **CABLE CROSS LINKED POLYTHENE (XLPE) INSULATED PVCOUTER SHEATHED ARMOURED WITH GALVANIZED ROUNDS**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7946305**, is being issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on **24-08-2026 at 12:29 PM** and will conclude on **12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The total quantity required for this essential item is **2000 units**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    buyer_specification_document_1530044027_2026-08-21-12-42-12_ffcc7272e678b6d9cd66bb145e3ce57b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788779.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic Power..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Isi Marked Two Core Lt Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Armoured..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Power Tender

Manufacture, Testing And Supply Of Armoured Isi Marked Single Core 11kv..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Isi Marked Two Core Lt Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Power Tender

Manufacture, Testing And Supply Of Armoured Isi Marked Single Core...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More