| Tender Title | Supply of 75 Ohm Triaxial and MIL 1553B Data Bus Cables for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965215 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965215, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The procurement involves a total quantity of 4326 units of specialized cabling, categorized under Item Category 68888891 and 68888890. Specifically, the requirement is for 75 Ohm Triaxial Cable (PN: ETUDE498937528A5317 or FLUTEF F187 from Ms. FLUTEF) and MIL 1553B Data Bus Cable (PN: F27093H or W10614T from Ms. Flutef). The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 9:03 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Data Bus Cable Procurement..read more
Supply of Data Bus Cables for Defence Sector..read more
Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category