CEMILAC Type Approved Wire and Cable Manufacturing and Supply

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CEMILAC Type Approved Wire and Cable Manufacturing and Supply
Tender ID2026_DRDO_782811_1Tender Reference NumberRCI/6516/EOI/001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationConference Hall,dcmm,rci , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCEMILAC Type Approved Wire and Cable Manufacturing and Supply
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_782811_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRCI/6516/EOI/001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationConference Hall,dcmm,rci,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Expression Of Interest For&#x0d Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac Type Approved Wires And Cables

This tender seeks Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the Manufacturing and Supply of CEMILAC Type Approved Wires and Cables. The Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically RCI, DCMM, Hyderabad, is the inviting authority. The tendering process will commence on 05-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM, with document download and bid submission starting simultaneously. Prospective bidders must submit their EOIs by 10:00 AM on 17-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 10:30 AM on 18-Sep-2026. A pre-bid meeting is planned for 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM in the Conference Hall, DCMM, RCI. This is an open tender for Goods, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The EOI is a single-cover submission process, and no tender fee or EMD is required. Further details and relevant documents can be accessed from 05-Aug-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S S Reddy Kumar
AddressRci,dcmm,hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Manufacturing And Supply Of The Lightening Arrestor Cable Slip Ring..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Electrical Components: MCBs, Indicator Lamps, and..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Dgms Approved Flp Light Fitting With Cable..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Bhanu Electrical Infrastructure Supply for Basic Training Centre..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Manufacturing And Supply Of The Lightening Arrestor Cable Slip...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Electrical Components: MCBs, Indicator Lamps,...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Dgms Approved Flp Light Fitting With...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Bhanu Electrical Infrastructure Supply for Basic Training Centre...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More