Supply and Installation of DGMS Approved FLP Lighting Systems for Underground Illumination at Chapuikhas Colliery

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of DGMS Approved FLP Lighting Systems for Underground Illumination at Chapuikhas Colliery
Tender ID2026_ECL_364506_1Tender Reference NumberECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /37 Date 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.22 L Tender LocationChapuikhas Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of DGMS Approved FLP Lighting Systems for Underground Illumination at Chapuikhas Colliery
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364506_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /37 Date 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.22 L
  • Tender LocationChapuikhas Colliery,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Fitting Of Dgms Approved Flp Light Fitting With Cable For Ug Illumination At Chapuikhas Colliery Under Satgram-sripur Area

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /37 dated 27.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364506_1, is being issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Supply and fitting of DGMS approved FLP light fitting with cable for UG illumination at Chapuikhas Colliery under Satgram-Sripur Area". The work, valued at ₹9,21,553, falls under the Product Category of Electrical and Maintenance Works and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including DSC, Undertaking as per NIT, Electrical license with supervisor license, Local supplier status, DGMS approval certificate, and Work Experience, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount for this tender is ₹11,600. Key critical dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date commencing on 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days. For any queries, the Clarification Start Date is 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the Clarification End Date is 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the Area Engineer (EnM) at the Office of the GM, SSA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer (enm)
AddressOffice Of The Gm,ssa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

DGMS Approved Loud Hailing & FLP Power Supply Unit Procurement..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV & Networking Equipment Supply for Devanagonthi Installation Facilities..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Upgrades and Relay Earthing Commissioning at HPCL Leh Depot..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And Electrical..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

DGMS Approved Loud Hailing & FLP Power Supply Unit Procurement...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV & Networking Equipment Supply for Devanagonthi Installation Facilities...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Upgrades and Relay Earthing Commissioning at HPCL Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More