Lightning Arrestor Cable Slip Ring Arrangement Design, Manufacturing, and Supply

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lightning Arrestor Cable Slip Ring Arrangement Design, Manufacturing, and Supply
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberAPD-14-2178
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLightning Arrestor Cable Slip Ring Arrangement Design, Manufacturing, and Supply
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberAPD-14-2178
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:24 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:24 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:24 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:24 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Manufacturing And Supply Of The Lightening Arrestor Cable Slip Ring Arrangement

This tender, with reference number APD-14-2178, is issued by the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Design, Manufacturing and Supply of the Lightning Arrestor Cable Slip Ring Arrangement. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Electrical Goods/Equipment," with the "Product Sub-Category" precisely aligning with the title. Bidders are invited to participate in this open/advertised tender, with the document download period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 04:24 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period mirrors the document download availability, starting and ending at the same times. A tender fee of 0 is specified, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 22000 is required. The critical date for bid opening is September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is G MRUDULA, located at ECIL Hyderabad, and the supply is to be made in Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids G Mrudula
AddressEcil Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Earthings, Unserviceable Lighting Conductors, Lightning Arrestor And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Electrical Components: MCBs, Indicator Lamps, and..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Bhanu Electrical Infrastructure Supply for Basic Training Centre..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Earthings, Unserviceable Lighting Conductors, Lightning Arrestor...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Electrical Components: MCBs, Indicator Lamps,...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Bhanu Electrical Infrastructure Supply for Basic Training Centre...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cable...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More